?

Log in

*Mi.Ca.Be.As.H*'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
*Mi.Ca.Be.As.H*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Aug 2002|08:01pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

holy crap girls,
look at us now.



?????

37 comments|post comment

numba one stunna [20 Jun 2002|05:48pm]
[ mood | like a risky hoe bag ]

today i drank a pile of bull shit, and it reminded me of your face.

6 comments|post comment

cry me a fucking river [05 Feb 2002|12:15am]
we all drift apart


as i did with all of you
7 comments|post comment

:) [10 Dec 2001|04:51pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

we're sure slackin on the updates girls. GET WITH IT!

2 comments|post comment

time to get the job done [24 Nov 2001|09:55am]
[ mood | stressed ]

just imagine.......
black midevil dress, whited out face, black hair, black eyeliner..
tears in eyes..
EASTSIDEEEEEE in heart.

we cant help it if you think that us gerls are "stupid" WE ARE JUST US.
lets not discriminate..
REGULATE.
ACCECPT.

dont be ignorant.

i cried 6 times today, because of you.
come back.
please.
i miss you.
i miss us.

fuck off.

19 comments|post comment

emo goth ghetto .. how bout just WHOREZZZ [24 Nov 2001|04:09am]
[ mood | black ]

thumbs up to rap
yeah e yeaaaaa
awwwww haaail yeaaaaaaaaah
people should go to lj user.. mommydearest... thats our mom. comment. <3
well im gonna go masterbate and think about her now.
ohh that mom of ours.. so hip with the dern ljs. how embarassing..
if she denies us, shes just jokin ;)
anyone wanna go see that snoop/dre movie?????!!!!!!!!!?
wazzzzzzzzzzzzup?
'chall betta chill bout yo momma.
turkay in yo faceeee.
its 4:20.. lets smoke a blunttttt.
holla holla holla
...and you aint gotta say to much
from the look in your eyezzzzz i can tell ya wanna fuck
AND YOU AINT GOTTA CALL ME YOUR BOO JUST AS BAD AS YOU WANNA FUCK I WANNA FUCK TOOOO

1 comment|post comment

well, is emo really that cool anymore? [15 Nov 2001|01:05pm]
[ mood | horny ]

looks like we might have to hop on a different bandwagon.


MUDVAYNE!

10 comments|post comment

shut uppppppp [15 Nov 2001|10:28am]
[ mood | angryyyyy sad. ]

its time for a emo/goth update.
why

because i can!!



where the heck is the loveeeeeeeeeeee?


everyone needs a dailiy dose of ANTHRAX IN YO'FACE BEEEOTTCCCCHHH!
i have a few lines wanna try some.
its good fo'u.
shutttttttttttt up.

dang.

b'
in
da
hizzousssee.

where my mofoin updates at girls?
3 comments|post comment

we're still emo as ever... [06 Nov 2001|01:06pm]
[ mood | sad ]

its been a while since we've posted...but us emo kids have a hard time getting out of bed...all we do is cry all day and all night. but sometimes(like today)i feel good enough to post.


someone buy me kleenex please. im running out.


i want a boy...


h.

6 comments|post comment

like whoaaaaa [19 Oct 2001|08:48pm]
We havent updated in years it seems like


Whats up dudes???????????

Were sad
Were crying
Were EMO
3 comments|post comment

they call me bird or fish. [26 Sep 2001|04:02pm]
im a little ugly.
not as ugly as you.

jealous?

i'm so emo. im so insecure. im so sad. im so pathetic. im so mean. im so not cool. im such a back stabber. i didnt care when it was you. im getting what i deserve. i need to walk away. im such a fool. my life is so much worse than yours. im so freakin' emo.

aww, foolish consistencies get you in the end. isnt that true?

you should know.

your so vein you'll probably think this entry is about you.
17 comments|post comment

gosh im emo [08 Sep 2001|06:16pm]
Ive allready went through FIVE boxes of klenex's in just one day


I think of got the emo business down good


two thumbs up for me
17 comments|post comment

news flash: goth kids trade black sunglasses at night, for black rimmed glasses all day long. [04 Sep 2001|02:26pm]
well it seems to me that your an idiot.
why on earth would you take us serious at any cost??
if you think were totally for real about our image, you deserve a ctrl 7 to the skull!
wait i mean. were serious.
we are goth as fuck.
we hate everyone.
we wear black.
we die our hair black.
we only eat count draculas cereal.
wait wait we dont fucking eat.
we only listen to Bauhaus and think about suicide.
we are goth as fuck.
fuck fuck fuck.
ya thats right.
comments that crack me up:
uhh...yea, ok
gulia
2001-09-01 08:24 (link)
to be "goth" you have to dye your hair black. So to be an air head, do you also have to dye your hair blond? i didnt think so, ok, it was a shitty analogy err whatever you wanna call it, but i must disagree. The world is so full of fakes, wannabes, etc, im not pointing fingers, so calm down, but you must admit, with all the "fashion wiccans, and dumb pop goths that have to tell the world they're goth are pretty sad. You're image should be apparent and real. not conformed, forced and faked just to fit your life into a specific mold to be in a click. that just sucks. ohwell, I fit no mold. i am a floater, i belong to no posse, or click and i judge people and chose my friends for who they are no matter how superficial and cheesy that sounds its true. i encourage you to do the same! `:)

2001-08-30 18:29 (link)
so in order to be 'goth,' you have to dye your hair black?

god that's so trite.

stupid britney wannabies. every since that video with her in all black, something others have been wearing for about 8 years has become a trend. great. so much for anarchism.

righttttttttt mr. goth face, well take note of your o'so original advice.
by the way nice icon marilyn manson. sooooooo original.

but dont worry this is all coming to an end, we have decided to jump on the emo band wagon cuz its way cooler!!
rightttttttttt.
so from now on i dont get mad when you say dumb fucking shit.
i cry!!!
xmas gift list:
Kleenex
juliana theory.
head bands.
black rimmed glasses.

By the way i was thinking of cutting my hair, how do bangs sound???

thats what i thought.

dont worry im still gonna keep it real.

call me a mike stafanski but i think im emo/goth!!
ya.
im emo/goth.

new label.
like whoa.
7 comments|post comment

hm. new plan. [03 Sep 2001|11:16pm]
[ mood | emotional ]

goth was cool...but we are noticing that emo is cooler. way cooler. so we might be emo soon. hah.

3 comments|post comment

oh man [30 Aug 2001|03:24pm]
Where my goth boyzzzzzz at?



I like spiders
I like city club
I like dark
I like death

I am a walking dead girl


GOT GOTHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
11 comments|post comment

so you like our stlye?? [23 Aug 2001|02:30am]
i lil piece of me is always left for the ants.
and i will continue to carry your fake smiles across the dessert.

who do you think you are?
i know who i am!!



and give up this "if im not serious ill die" attitude.

so we have fun.
so live journal isnt for the tortured and depressed.
so we want to add you to our fucking buddy list.
sorry we dont want to sit and bitch about our lives
if our words offend you.
fantastic.
job well done.
if you think we suck.
fantastic.
job well done.
if you hate us.
great.
if you love us.
wonderful.
if you wish you had that magic password,
fantabulous.

dont complain because were not taking your "live journal" like our eulogy for life.
were not in the buisness to make you enjoy what we write.
were doing it for our entertainment.
so get a grippppppppppp fuckers.

na na na naa boo booo, your stuck with us.

our new pic is great btw.

so.
joke of the day:
im so goth, i fart Bauhaus bass lines.
9 comments|post comment

[19 Aug 2001|07:31pm]
NICE lovely new picture, how wonderful is that,

Geez, who is who.
5 comments|post comment

yay [18 Aug 2001|04:36am]
Boys are dumb
So im gunna be goth and go slit my wrists







I'll die in the dark alone
5 comments|post comment

fuckayou [17 Aug 2001|07:58pm]
[ mood | mischievous ]

party tonight. be there or be square!


goth kids are sweet...city club tomorrow night. anyone up for it?



ill kick you in your motha fuckin boolies.





p.s. i whooped batmans ass last night. hes not bat man anymore. hes um carl.


*h*

1 comment|post comment

calling all whorezzzzz [17 Aug 2001|07:40pm]
bitchez we need more updates!!!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]